STOLT MEDLEM AV:

PRIVACY

PRIVACY
Our website address is: www.cegroup.no

User trust is important to us, and Construction Equipment Group AS is committed to protecting your privacy.

Below we explain how and why we collect information about our users.

Privacy, online processing of personal data
This privacy statement applies to Construction Equipment Group AS, org. no. 926 678 302, and related publications and services. Construction Equipment Group AS is the data controller for personal information collected at www.cegroup.no

Personal data processed
Construction Equipment Group AS does not collect personal information such as date of birth and social security number, or information about personal payment cards.

Examples of information collected:
- Company name
–Contact
- Company address/billing address
– Phone number and email address
– Information about your use of the website, in the form of, among other things, which subpages are visited, browser settings and IP address

How information is collected?
Construction Equipment Group AS receives information through forms and customers contact by email or phone.

Sample retrieval:
– Contact form
– When downloading documents such as PDF from our website
– By signing up to receive our newsletter
– By sending us an email

Purpose of the information collected
– To be able to send relevant information
– To be able to make contact and offer our products and services
– Calculate and report user count and traffic

How is the information stored?
Information obtained through forms on www.cegroup.no is stored in our CRM system.

How is the information deleted?
Information is deleted on request by contacting Construction Equipment Group AS

Disclosure of information to third parties?
The personal data is not shared with outside third parties.

Information on the website
Construction Equipment Group AS accepts no liability for errors that may occur in advertisements and other automated or edited content on the site. We also accept no liability for errors in websites we link to at any given time.

Rights
As a user of our website, you have the right to demand access to the personal data that we process about you and how it is processed. You can also demand correction, deletion and restrictions in the processing of personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Act.

Where the processing of personal data is based on consent, you may withdraw your consent at any time.

If you believe that Construction Equipment Group AS has not complied with your rights under the Personal Data Act, you have the right to complain to the relevant supervisory authority. This is done by sending a complaint to te Data Inspectorate, contact information is available on www.datatilsynet.no.

Contact

Construction Equipment Group AS
Gjerstadveien 373
N-4993 Sundebru
Norway

Phone: +47 404 00 555
crossmenu linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram